Parish councils contact information

Addingham Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Jane Markham (Clerk)
c/o Addingham Parish Council
The Old School Rooms
Addingham Library
Addingham
LS29 0NS

Email: clerk@addingham-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Susan Appleyard

Riot Cottage
5 Holme Ings
Low Mill
Addingham
LS29 0SD

Phone: 01943 839292

Committee Member

Margaret Batley

3 Hillside Close
Addingham
Ilkley

LS29 0TB

Mobile: 07762 969964

Committee Member

Dawn Brady

15 St MIchaels Way
Addingham
Ilkley

LS29 0RN

Mobile: 07786 707038

Committee Member

Catherine Coates (Ch)

7 Moor Lane
Addingham
Ilkley

LS29 0PS

Phone: 01943 830299

Committee Member

Michael Flesher

Ghyll House Farm
Moorside
Addingham
Ilkley
LS29 9JX

Phone: 01943 830870

Committee Member

Peter Hindle

9 Green Lane
Addingham
Ilkley

LS29 0JH

Phone: 01943 839284

Committee Member

Alan Jerome

Holme House
Low Mill Lane
Addingham
Ilkley
LS29 0QP

Phone: 01943 830267

Committee Member

John Mawson (VCh)

11 Wharfedale View
Addingham
Ilkley

LS29 0JG

Mobile: 07796 332750

Committee Member

Adrian Naylor

Far Ghyll Grange Farm
Ghyll Grange Lane
High Brunthwaite
Silsden
BD20 ONJ

Mobile: 07803 503643

Committee Member

Natalie Smith

19 St Michael's Way
Addingham
Ilkley

LS29 0RN

Phone: 01943 830067

Committee Member

Simon Tennant

2 Moor Park Crescent
Addingham
Ilkley

LS29 0PX

Mobile: 07811 151694

Baildon Town Council

Contact

Louanna Winch
Baildon Town Council
Baildon Library
Hallcliffe
Baildon, Shipley
BD17 6ND

Work phone: 01274 593169

Email: enquiries@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Peter Ashton (West)

Email: peter.ashton@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

18 Sandals Road
Baildon


BD17 5QA

Mobile: 07989 315217

Committee Member

Joseph Ashton (South)

Email: joe.ashton@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

18 Sandals Road
Baildon


BD17 5QA

Mobile: 07989 692677

Committee Member

Lesley Brook (South West)

Email: lesley.brook@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

91 Glenwood Avenue
Baildon


BD17 5RZ

Phone: 01274 597737

Committee Member

Gill Dixon (Ch) (East)

Email: gill.dixon@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

1 Woodlands
Roundwood Road
Baildon

BD17 6SP

Phone: 01274 597808

Committee Member

Jane Dunn (South West)

Email: jane.dunn@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

c/o Baildon Town Council
35 Cliffe Avenue
Baildon

BD17 6NX

Phone: 01274 599917

Committee Member

Chris Flecknoe (South East)

c/o Baildon Town Council
35 Cliffe Road
Baildon

BD17 5RZ

Phone: 07766 296364

Committee Member

David Robertshaw (South East)

Email: david.robertshaw@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

C/O
Baildon Town Council
35 Cliffe road
Baildon
BD17 6NX

Mobile: 07973 626944

Committee Member

David Shaw (East)

Email: david.shaw@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

4 Nidderdale Walk
Baildon


BD17 6TW

Mobile: 07764 535606

Committee Member

Thomas Sutton (South)

c/o Baildon Town Council
35 Cliffe Avenue
Baildon

BD17 6NX

Committee Member

John Turner (North)

Email: john.turner@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

19 Heatherside
Baildon


BD17 5LG

Mobile: 07929 450732

Committee Member

Les Vasey (North)

Email: les.vasey@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

1 Heaton Crescent
Baildon


BD17 5PJ

Phone: 01274 426611

Committee Member

Lynne Ware (West)

Email: lynne.ware@baildontowncouncil.gov.uk

7 Green Road
Baildon


BD17 5HL

Mobile: 07985 991820

Bingley Town Council

Contact

Ruth Batterley (Clerk)
c/o Bingley Town Council
Cottingley Cornerstone
Littlelands, Cottingley
Bingley
BD16 1AL

Email: townclerk@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Robert Beckwith (Cottingley)

Email: robert.beckwith@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

29 Westleigh
Bingley


BD16 4LX

Phone: 07504 697043

Committee Member

John Brazendale (Crow Nest)

Email: john.brazendale@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

C/O
Bingley Town Council



Committee Member

Howard Clough (Cottingley)

Email: howard.clough@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

49 Woodside View
Cottingley
Bingley

BD16 1RH

Phone: 07939 023377

Committee Member

Ros Dawson (Priestthorpe) (Ch)

c/o Bingley Town Council




Email: ros.dawson@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Home phone: 07720 882508

Committee Member

Marcus Dearden (Crossflatts & Micklethwaite) (VCh)

Email: marcus.dearden@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

12 Thornfield Mews
Micklethwaite
Bingley

BD16 3JH

Phone: 01274 569664

Committee Member

John Goode (Cottingley)

Email: john.goode@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

1 Woodlands Grove
Cottingley
Bingley

BD16 1PW

Phone: 07703 456792

Committee Member

Sara Hardman (Crossflatts & Micklethwaite)

Email: sara.hardman@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

36 Falcon Road
Bingley


BD16 4DW

Mobile: 07856 323933

Committee Member

Chris O'Neill (Eldwick)

Email: chris.o'neill@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

C/O
Bingley Town Council



Phone: 07917 734009

Committee Member

Helen Owen (Gilstead)

Email: helen.owen@bingleytowncouncil.gov.u

C/O Bingley Town Council




Phone: 07976 304941

Committee Member

Andrew Quarrie (Bingley Central & Myrtle Park)

Email: andrew.quarrie@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

76 Old Main Street
Bingley


BD16 2RH

Phone: 07929 167028

Committee Member

Edwina Simpson (Priestthorpe)

Email: edwina.simpson@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

The Langdales
Kings Grove
Bingley

BD16 4EZ

Phone: 07932 191558

Committee Member

Mark Truelove (Eldwick)

Email: mark.truelove@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

66 Southway
Eldwick
Bingley

BD16 3DT

Phone: 07891 441215

Committee Member

Joe Wheatley (Bingley Central & Myrtle Park)

Email: joe.wheatley@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

c/o
Bingley Town Council



Phone: 07598 946673

Committee Member

Mike Wheatley (Crow Nest)

Email: mike.wheatley@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

40 Myrtle Avenue
Bingley


BD16 1EW

Phone: 07956 404017

Committee Member

Geoff Winnard (Gilstead)

Email: geoff.winnard@bingleytowncouncil.gov.uk

8 Nightingale Walk
Gilstead
Bingley

BD16 3QB

Phone: 07789 653383

Bradford Trident Community Council

Contact

Mohammed Rafiq (Clerk)
Bradford Trident Community Council
Park Lane
Bradford
BD5 OLN

Work phone: 01274 768060 or 07939 522726

Email: bradford.tridentcc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Habib Rehman Afsar (Woodroyd)

Email: hrafsar@googlemail.com

Park Lane Centre
Park Lane
Bradford

BD5 0LN

Phone: 01274 768064

Committee Member

Zembir Akhtar (Ripley)

Email: akhtarz@live.co.uk

Park Lane Centre
Park Lane
Bradford

BD5 0LN

Phone: 01274 768064

Committee Member

Niaz Hussain Ali (Parkside)

Email: cllrniazali@gmail.com

243 Parkside Road
Bradford


BD5 8PW

Mobile: 07855 724780

Committee Member

Abrar Hussain (Melbourne)

Email: abrar-1975@live.com

15 Thornton Lane
Bradford


BD5 9DN

Mobile: 07887 834812

Committee Member

Sadaqat Ali Khan (Melbourne)

Email: s_a_khan14@hotmail.com

2 Neal Street
Bradford


BD5 0BX

Mobile: 07960 216439

Committee Member

Balaal Hussain Khan (Holme Top) (VCh)

Email: balaalhussainkhan@hotmail.com

Park Lane Centre
Park Lane
Bradford

BD5 0LN

Phone: 01274 768064

Committee Member

Nasreen Khan (Parkside) (Ch)

Email: nasreenkahn@gmail.com

Park Lane Centre
Park Lane
Bradford

BD5 0LN

Phone: 01274 768064

Committee Member

Shah Mohammed Khokhar (Marshfields)

Email: shahkhokhar@yahoo.co.uk

106 Rooley Lane
Bradford


BD5 8JJ

Mobile: 07915 189033

Committee Member

Shahzada Meer (Ripley)

Email: shazmeerbfd@gmail.com

13 Elwyn Grove
Bradford


BD5 7HP

Mobile: 07818 454681

Committee Member

Satnam Singh (Woodroyd)

Park Lane Centre
Park Lane
Bradford

BD5 0LN

Phone: 01274 768060

Committee Member

Imran Younas (Marshfields)

Email: youimy@hotmail.co.uk

5 Marshfield Place
Bradford


BD5 9ND

Phone: 01274 768064

Burley Parish Council

Contact

Ian Orton (Clerk)
Queens Hall
Main Street
Burley In Wharfedale
LS29 7EN

Work phone: 01943 864728 or 07971 772181

Email: clerk@burleyparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Beaumont

Email: councillorbeaumont@yahoo.com

3 York Road
Burley in Wharfedale
Ilkley

LS29 7DH

Mobile: 07837 345892

Committee Member

Stuart Bottomley

Email: stuartbottomley50@gmail.com

c/o Parish Clerk
Queens Hall
Main Street
Burley in Wharfedale
LS29 7EN

Mobile: 07776 111688

Committee Member

John Grimshaw (Ch)

Email: johngrimshaw@live.co.uk

1 Hopps Barn
Back Lane
Burley in Wharfedale

LS29 7ED

Mobile: 07785 256556

Committee Member

Chris Hill

Email: hillwdale@talktalk.net

c/o Parish Clerk
Queens Hall
Main Street
Burley in Wharfedale
LS29 7EN

Phone: 01943 862562

Committee Member

Chris Hunt

c/o Parish Clerk
Queens Hall
Main Street
Burley in Wharfedale
LS29 7BT

Mobile: 07885 295421

Committee Member

Janet Souyave

c/o Parish Clerk
Queens Hall
Main Street
Burley in Wharfedale
LS29 7BT

Mobile: 07943 862096

Committee Member

Nicola Swan

c/o Parish Clerk
Queens Hall
Main Street
Burley in Wharfedale
LS29 7BT

Phone: 01943 863826

Committee Member

Jackie Whiteley

Email: jackie.whiteley@bradford.gov.uk

26 Hill Crescent
Burley in Wharfedale
Ilkley

LS29 7QG

Mobile: 07742 915611

Committee Member

Mike Wild

Email: mike.wild@talktalk.net

c/o Parish Clerk
Queens Hall
Main Street
Burley in Wharfedale
LS29 7EN

Phone: 01943 864339

Clayton Parish Council

Contact

Ms Claire Hepton (Clerk)
c/o Clayton Library
Old School House
Clayton Lane
Bradford
BD14 6AY

Work phone: 01274 813134

Email: clerk@clayton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Andrew (West)

Woodlands
125 Highgate Road
Queensbury
Bradford
BD13 1DY

Phone: 01274 881906

Committee Member

Andrew Cunningham (West)

Email: a.cunningham@clayton-pc.gov.uk

3 Sandringham Road
Clayton
Bradford

BD14 6EA

Phone: 01274 423861

Committee Member

Peter Green (East)

C/O Clayton Parish Council




Mobile: 07896 154405

Committee Member

Sharon Gudgeon (West)

Email: s.gudgeon@clayton-pc.gov.uk

13 Derby Street
Clayton
Bradford

BD14 6NU

Phone: 01274 882933

Committee Member

Ian Hepton (East)

Email: i.hepton@clayton-pc.gov.uk

12 Delph Terrace
Clayton
Bradford

BD14 6SB

Phone: 01274 880535

Committee Member

Jean Pitts (East)

Email: j.pitts@clayton-pc.gov.uk

40 Middle Lane
Clayton
Bradford

BD14 6DR

Mobile: 07773 306501

Committee Member

Gaynor Shutt (West)

10 Delph Terrace
Clayton


BD14 6SB

Committee Member

Carol Thirkill (West)

Email: c.thirkill@clayton-pc.gov.uk

16 Oxford Street
Clayton
Bradford

BD14 6RG

Mobile: 07846 344071

Committee Member

Michael Upton (East)

Email: m.upton@claytonpc.gov.uk

135 Thornaby Drive
Clayton
Bradford

BD14 6HP

Phone: 07479 763143

Committee Member

James Vasey (West) (Ch)

Email: j.vasey@clayton-pc.gov.uk

1 Thornton Road
Bradford


BD13 3AJ

Mobile: 07791 689191

Cullingworth Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Angela Holmes (Clerk)
The Haven
9 Keighley Road
Cullingworth
BD13 5JA

Work phone: 01535 273265

Email: clerk@cullingworthparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Lionel Ackroyd

37 Cullingworth Road
Cullingworth
Bradford

BD13 5BD

Phone: 01535 274496

Committee Member

Manu Ahir

58-60 Halifax Road
Cullingworth
Bradford

BD13 5HD

Mobile: 07976 694839

Committee Member

Mohammed Addris Bostan

C/O Cullingworth Parish Council




Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Beverley Craig

3 Woodfield Road
Cullingworth
Bradford

BD13 5JL

Phone: 01535 273557

Committee Member

Mary Galvin (DCh)

34 Cullingworth Road
Cullingworth
Bradford

BD13 5BD

Phone: 01535 273138

Committee Member

Howard Martin (Ch)

Newbridge House
Flappit Springs
Keighley

BD21 5PX

Phone: 01274 567084

Committee Member

Maria Thomson

5 Turf Court
Cullingworth
Bradford

BD13 5ES

Phone: 01535 274176

Committee Member

Mark Welthy

C/O
Cullingworth Village Council



Phone: Via the Clerk

Denholme Town Council

Contact

Mrs Alison Swiszczowski (Clerk)
Council Chambers
Mechanics Institute
Main Road
Denhome, Bradford
BD13 4BL

Work phone: 07531 855150

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sue Brazil

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

C/O Denholme Town Council




Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Chris Cousins

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

C/O Denholme Town Council




Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Jacqui MacFarlane

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

C/O Denholme Town Council




Mobile: Via the clerk

Committee Member

Dan Miller

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

4 Brambleside
Denholme
Bradford

BD13 4DG

Mobile: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Steve Nunn (Ch)

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

23 Beech Drive
Denholme
Bradford

BD13 4LU

Mobile: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Danielle Samuel

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

C/O Denholme Town Council




Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Hannah Sherriff

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

C/O Denholme Town Council




Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Anne Sherriff (DCh)

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

1 Denholme Gate
Denholme
Bradford

BD13 4EP

Mobile: 07973 523392

Committee Member

Julie Wood

Email: denholmetc@gmail.com

C/O Denholme Town Council




Mobile: Via the Clerk

Harden Parish Council

Contact

Ken Eastwood (Clerk)
Harden Parish Council
PO Box 572
Keighley
BD21 9FE

Email: clerk@hardenparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Gerwyn Bryan

Email: gerwyn@gerwynbryan.com

C/O Harden Parish Council




Mobile: 07768 443712

Committee Member

Gerald Jennings (Ch)

Email: gerald.jennings@hardenparishcouncil.gov.uk

4 Castle Croft
Long Lane
Harden

BD16 1RY

Mobile: 07767 674823

Committee Member

Kay Kirkham

Email: kay.kirkham@hardenparishcouncil.gov.uk

3 Gatesway
Harden
Bingley

BD16 1TG

Phone: 01535 275849

Committee Member

Andy Macdonald

Email: andy.macdonald@hardenparishcouncil.gov.uk

C/O Harden Parish Council




Mobile: 07961 283934

Committee Member

Ray Singh

Email: ray.singh@hardenparishcouncil.gov.uk

C/O Harden Parish Council




Mobile: 07887 953982

Committee Member

Paul Sullivan

Email: paul.sullivan@hardenparishcouncil.gov.uk

C/O Harden Parish Council




Mobile: 07824 566442

Committee Member

Ann Taylor

Calgary Lodge
Goit Stock Lane
Harden
Bingley
BD16 1JH

Phone: 01535 271632

Haworth, Cross Roads & Stanbury Parish Council

Contact

Ms Lisa Balderstone (Clerk)
28 Changegate
Haworth
BD22 8HY

Email: clerk@haworthparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Francisco (Tito) Arana (Cross Roads)

29 Nelson Street
Cross Roads
Keighley

BD22 9EA

Mobile: 07811 263830

Committee Member

Peter Clarke (Cross Roads)

c/o Parish Council
Worth Valley Police and Contact Point
28 Change Gate
Haworth
BD22 8DY

Phone: 01535 647465

Committee Member

Sarah Cotton (Stanbury)

c/o
Parish Council
28 Changegate
Haworth
BD22 8DY

Committee Member

Andy Longden (Haworth

Email: ablongden@gmail.com

C/O Haworth, Cross Roads & Standbury Parish Counci




Mobile: 07751 841929

Committee Member

David Mahon (Haworth) (Ch)

Woodlawn
Brow Road
Haworth
BD22 8BG

Phone: 01535 648067

Committee Member

Trudy Mahon (Haworth)

Woodlawn
Brow Road
Haworth
Keighley
BD22 8RP

Phone: 01535 648067

Committee Member

David Senior (Haworth)

Email: davidjsenior@blueyonder.co.uk

28 Park View Avenue
Cross Roads
Haworth

BD22 9DR

Phone: 01535 642057

Committee Member

Gary Swallow (Haworth)

Email: gazjam@talktalk.net

2 Sand Street
Haworth
Keighley

BD22 8BG

Phone: 01535 647066

Committee Member

Alan Watts (Haworth)

Email: alanwatts7@activemail.co.uk

14 Clarendon Street
Haworth
Keighley

BD22 8PU

Phone: 01535 645168

Ilkley Town Council

Contact

Mrs Clare Smith (Clerk) Mrs Louise Close (Deputy Clerk)
Town Hall
Station Road
Ilkley
LS29 8HB

Work phone: 01943 436212

Email: clerk@parishcouncil.ilkley.org

Committee Member

Stephen Butler (West) (Ch)

Email: smb@e-solicitors.co.uk

46 Kings Road
Ilkley


LS29 9AT

Phone: 01943 608234

Committee Member

Catherine Butler (West)

Email: smb@e-solicitors.co.uk

46 Kings Road
Ilkley


LS29 9AT

Mobile: 07943 608234

Committee Member

Susan Cuthbertson (Ben Rhydding)

119 Carden Drive
Ben Rhydding
Ilkley

LS29 8PH

Phone: 01943 607503

Committee Member

Mike Gibbons (Ben Rhydding) (VCh)

Email: mikegibbons2@tiscali.co.uk

Apt 3
19 Low Beck
Ilkley

LS29 8UN

Phone: 01943 605313

Committee Member

Sandy MacPherson (Ben Rhydding)

Email: macsanny2@googlemail.com

11 Leamington Terrace
Ilkley


LS29 8EJ

Phone: 01943 431168

Committee Member

Brian Mann (North)

Email: bmcs@blueyonder.co.uk

19 Owler Park Road
Ilkley


LS29 0BG

Phone: 01943 602262

Committee Member

Henri Murison (South)

Email: henrimurison@hotmail.co.uk

17 Wharfedale Drive
Ilkley


LS29 8QB

Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Libby Packett (North)

Email: libbypacket@rocketmail.com

The Granary
Carters Lane
Middleton
Ilkley
LS29 0DQ

Phone: 01943 817450

Committee Member

Jack Rickard MBE (Ben Rhydding)

Email: jack.rickard@btinternet.com

29 Wheatley Lane
Ben Rhydding
Ilkley

LS29 8BW

Mobile: 07582 103231

Committee Member

Mike Ridgway (West)

Email: mike.ridgway48@btinternet.com

19 Ghyll Wood
Ilkley


LS29 9NR

Phone: 01943 601117

Committee Member

Jennifer Souter (West)

Email: gsouter@blueyonder.co.uk

2 Curlew Close
Ilkley


LS29 9DG

Phone: 01943 602485

Committee Member

Mark Stidworthy (South)

Email: mark.stidworthy@gmail.com

6 Ashburn Place
Ilkley


LS29 9NW

Phone: 01943 602238

Committee Member

Joanne Sugden (North)

Email: joanne.sugden@tiscali.co.uk

Myddleton Cottage
Langbar Road
Ilkley

LS29 0ED

Phone: 01943 607013

Committee Member

Andrew Walbank (South)

9 Kimberley Street
Ilkley


LS29 8JU

Phone: 01943 608079

Keighley Town Council

Contact

Town Clerk: Ms Safia Kauser
Keighley Civic Centre
North Street
Keighley
BD21 3RZ

Work phone: 01535 618252

Email: townclerk@keighley.gov.uk

Committee Member

Julie Adams (Fell Lane and Westburn)

380 Halilfax Road
Keighley


BD21 5HW

Mobile: 07949 122735

Committee Member

Amjid Ahmed (Highfield)

Email: cllr.aahmed@keighley.gov.uk

8 Victoria Mews
Keighley


BD21 2SF

Mobile: 07946 702293

Committee Member

Shabir Ahmed (Highfield)

Email: cllr.ahmed@keighley.gov.uk

45 Cliffe Street
Keighley


BD21 2ES

Mobile: 07970 292313

Committee Member

Fulzar Ahmed (Spring Gardens and Utley)

Email: cllr.fahmed@keighley.gov.uk

c/o Keighley Town Council
Keighley Civic Centre
North Street
Keighley
BD21 3RZ

Mobile: 07814 027903

Committee Member

Javaid Akhtar (Town Mayor) (Lawkholme and Showfield)

Email: cllr.akhtar@keighley.gov.uk

9 Sandywood Street
Keighley


BD21 3AJ

Mobile: 07970 604314

Committee Member

Kaneez Akhtar (Long Lee and Parkwood)

Email: cllr.kakhtar@keighley.gov.uk

8 Westview Court
Keighley


BD20 6JF

Mobile: 07970 059780

Committee Member

Nasir Ali (Knowle Park)

Email: cllr.ali@keighley.gov.uk

75 Catherine Street
Keighley


BD21 1HB

Mobile: 07828 433273

Committee Member

Emanuele Bernardini (Guardhouse)

Email: cllr.bernadini@keighley.gov.uk

175 North Dene Road
Keighley


BD22 6QT

Mobile: 07943 830588

Committee Member

Peter Corkindale (Oakworth)

Email: cllr.corkindale@keighley.gov.uk

3 Sunhurst Drive
Oakworth
Keighley

BD22 7RG

Mobile: 07768 983190

Committee Member

Mark Curtis (Oakworth)

Email: cllr.curtis@keighley.gov.uk

14 James Street
Oakworth
Keighley

BD22 7PE

Mobile: 07747 625696

Committee Member

Samuel Fletcher (Bracken Bank and Ingrow)

Email: cllr.fletcher@keighley.gov.uk

5 Vernon Hall
Vernon Court
Keighley

BD20 6LA

Mobile: 07486 359190

Committee Member

Christopher Herd (Bracken Bank and Ingrow)

Email: cllr.herd@keighley.gov.uk

Great Stone Farm
Stone Lane
Oxenhope

BD22 1BG

Mobile: 07837 711570

Committee Member

Gulfraz Hussain (Riddlesden and Stockbridge)

Email: cllr.hussain@keighley.gov.uk

106 Devonshire Street
Keighley


BD21 2QF

Mobile: 07838 380750

Committee Member

Tufail Khan (Woodhouse and Hainworth)

Email: cllr.khan@keighley.gov.uk

30 Ashleigh Street
Keighley


BD21 3BS

Mobile: 07870 644810

Committee Member

John Kirby (Laycock and Braithwaite)

Email: clr.kirby@keighley.gov.uk

15 Victoria Avenue
Mytholmes
Haworth
Keighley
BD22 8HP

Mobile: 07460 836195

Committee Member

Chouhdry A Mahmood (Long Lee and Parkwood)

Email: cllr.cmahmood@keighley.gov.uk

12 Victoria Court
Keighley


BD21 2SE

Mobile: 07882 018589

Committee Member

Shazad Mahmood (Spring Gardens and Utley)

Email: cllr.smahmood@keighley.gov.uk

5 Fern Court
Keighley


BD20 6HS

Mobile: 07540 612649

Committee Member

Chaudhury Tariq Mahmood (Morton & Sandbeds)

Email: cllr.tmahmood@keighley.gov.uk

19 Westfield Crescent
Keighley


BD20 5BL

Mobile: 07967 806002

Committee Member

Luke Maunsall (Oakworth)

Email: cllr.maunsall@keighley.gov.uk

37 Calton Street
Keighley


BD21 1HG

Mobile: 07506 589654

Committee Member

Anayat Mohammad (Spring Gardens and Utley)

Email: cllr.mohammed@keighley.gov.uk

50 Hollins Lane
Utley
Keighley

BD20 6LT

Mobile: 07966 382879

Committee Member

Brian Morris (Woodhouse & Hainworth)

Email: cllr.morris@keighley.gov.uk

C/O Keighley Town Council




Mobile: 07850 632253

Committee Member

Mohammed Nazam (Town)

Email: cllr.nazam@keighley.gov.uk

61 Cliffe Street
Keighley


BD21 1ES

Mobile: 07912 076071

Committee Member

Gary Pedley (Fell Lane and Westburn)

Email: cllr.pedley@keighley.gov.uk

82 Fell Lane
Keighley


BD22 6DT

Phone: 01535 214215

Committee Member

Philip Shaw (Fell Lane and Westburn)

Email: cllr.shaw@keighley.gov.uk

50 Sun Street
Haworth
Keighley

BD22 8BS

Mobile: 07925 068826

Committee Member

Barry Thorne (Bracken Bank and Ingrow)

Email: cllr.thorne@keighley.gov.uk

124 Harewood Road
Oakworth
Keighley

BD22 7NW

Mobile: 07423 431629

Committee Member

Andrea Walker (Riddlesden and Stockbridge)

Email: cllr.walker@keighley.gov.uk

6 Bar Lane
Riddlesden
Keighley

BD20 6AT

Mobile: 07747 685424

Committee Member

Martin Walker (Bogthorn & Exley)

Email: cllr.mwalker@keighley.gov.uk

Aysgarth
Wood View Road
Oakworth
Keighley
BD22 7LL

Phone: 01535 667742

Committee Member

Michael Westerman (Morton and Sandbeds)

Email: cllr.westerman@keighley.gov.uk

6 High Spring Road
Long Leed
Keighley

BD21 4TF

Mobile: 07931 234011

Committee Member

Amjad Zaman (Lawkholme and Showfield)

Email: cllr.zaman@keighley.gov.uk

Mountroyd
164 Highfield Lane
Keighley

BD21 2HU

Mobile: 07525 945654

Committee Member

Sohail Zubair (Riddlesden and Stockbridge)

Email: cllr.zubair@keighley.gov.uk

285 Bradford Road
Keighley


BD20 5LD

Mobile: 07809 397637

Menston Parish Council

Contact

Ms Catriona Hanson (Clerk)
17 Oakridge Court
Bingley
BD16 4TA

Work phone: 07919 168317

Email: parishclerk@menston.org

Committee Member

Peter Finlay (Ch)

Email: pfinlay0@aol.com

43 Main Street
Menston
Ilkley

LS29 6NB

Phone: 01943 872016

Committee Member

Quentin William Mackenzie (VCh)

Email: quentin.mackenzie@purification.co.uk

Newfield House
23 Park Road
Menston
Ilkley
LS29 6LS

Phone: 01943 876625

Committee Member

Gordon Metcalfe

Email: gsmetcalfe@outlook.com

4 Farnley Close
Menston
Ilkley

LS29 6JJ

Phone: 01943 874107

Committee Member

Philip Moore

Email: philipmoore@outlook.com

C/O
Menston Parish Council



Phone: 01943 877774

Committee Member

David Naylor

Email: davidnaylor@btinternet.com

15 Cornmill
Menston
Ilkley

LS29 6BY

Phone: 01943 872970

Committee Member

Dale Smith

Email: dale.smith@bradford.gov.uk

10 Craven Park
Menston
Ilkley

LS29 6EQ

Mobile: 07801 669780

Oxenhope Parish Council

Contact

Janet Foster (Clerk)
62 Marldon Road
Northowram
Halifax
HX3 7BP

Work phone: 07972 717058

Email: clerk@oxenhopeparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Ashcroft

Email: david.ashcroft2@tiscali.co.uk

Hillcrest
Jew Lane
Oxenhope
Keighley
BD22 9HS

Mobile: 07739 709114

Committee Member

Ken Eastwood (Ch)

Email: ken.eastwood@oxenhopeparishcouncil.gov.uk

8 West Drive
Oxenhope


BD22 9LJ

Mobile: 07850 049487

Committee Member

Karen Faulkner

Email: karen.faulkener@oxenhopeparishcouncil.gov.uk

C/O Oxenhope Parish Council




Phone: 07949 497401

Committee Member

Robert Goulding

Email: robert.goulding@oxenhopeparishcouncil.gov.uk

C/O
Oxenhope Parish Council



Mobile: 07825 983922

Committee Member

Joyce Harrop

Email: johnandjoyce@onetel.com

9 Charles Court
Station Road
Oxenhope
Keighley
BD22 9HG

Phone: 01535 648917

Committee Member

Derrick Hopkinson

Email: hopkinson90@btinternet.com

Cross Fields
4 Cross Farm Court
Oxenhope
Keighley
BD22 9LF

Phone: 01535 646870

Committee Member

Tony Maw

Email: tony.maw@oxenhopeparishcouncil.gov.uk

Buttergate Sykes Farm
Sykes Lane
Oxenhope
Keighley
BD22 9SH

Mobile: 07538 357484

Committee Member

Peter McManus

Email: chartback@btinternet.com

C/O
Oxenhope Parish Council



Mobile: 07527 558960

Sandy Lane Parish Council

Contact

Ms Eve Haskins (Clerk)
174 Bradford Road
Shipley
BD18 3DE

Work phone: 07964 565567

Email: haskinseve@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mike Craft

Email: craft@hotmail.com

18-20 Rosedale Avenue
Prune Park Lane
Bradford

BD15 9JD

Mobile: 07768 152600

Committee Member

Simon Cropper

Email: simon1964@btinternet.com

41 Grasleigh Way
Sandy Lane
Bradford

BD15 9AR

Mobile: 07889 039981

Committee Member

Tim Grace

Email: tim.grace@gracebros.co.uk

448 Haworth Road
Sandy Lane
Bradford

BD15 9LL

Mobile: 07931 360138

Committee Member

Alan Harris

Email: alan.harris@blueyonder.co.uk

14 Grasleigh Way
Sandy Lane
Bradford

BD15 9LR

Phone: 01274 823707

Committee Member

Sughra Nazir

Email: sughra@careexcellencepartnership.co.uk

Four Winds
150 Wilsden Road
Sandy Lane
Bradford
BD15 9AD

Mobile: 07737 633500

Committee Member

Bev Porter (Ch)

Email: bevmporter@hotmail.co.uk

Cliffe Cottage
31 Cliffe View
Sandy Lane
Bradford
BD15 9SQ

Phone: 01274 973583

Silsden Town Council

Contact

Mrs Lesley Corcoran (Clerk)
1 Oak Tree Court
Silsden
Keighley
BD20 9QS

Work phone: 01535 670005

Email: silsdentownclerk2@blueyonder.co.uk

Committee Member

Richard Barton (Silsden Inner)

Email: richbarton5@gmail.com

4 Banklands Avenue
Silsden


BD20 0JL

Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Margaret Croft (Silsden Inner)

Email: magsgreen64@hotmail.co.uk

4 Oak View
Silsden
Keighley

BD20 0LB

Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Darren Edwards (Silsden Inner)

2 Oak View
Silsden


BD20 0LB

Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

David Loud (Silsden Inner)

11 Windgate
Silsden


BD20 0LG

Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Adrian Naylor (Silsden Outer)

Far Ghyll Grange Farm
Far Ghyll Grange
Silsden
Keighley
BD20 9QE

Mobile: 07803 503643

Committee Member

Michael O'Dwyer (Silsden Inner)

18 Jacques Grove
Silsden
Keighley

BD20 0HT

Phone: 01535 652358

Committee Member

Peter Robinson (Silsden Inner)

14 Lower Park Green
Silsden
Keighley

BD20 9QE

Phone: 01535 217822

Committee Member

David Rushworth (Silsden Inner)

C/O Silsden Town Council




Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Lawrence Walton (Silsden Outer)

9 Lower Park Green
Silsden
Keighley

BD20 9QE

Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Rebecca Whitaker (Silsden Inner)

17 Buckden Court
Silsden
Keighley

BD20 9LY

Mobile: 07985 252730

Committee Member

Mark Wogden (Silsden Inner)

Email: markwogden@hotmail.co.uk

79 Skipton Road
Silsden


BD20 9DA

Phone: Via the Clerk

Steeton with Eastburn Parish Council

Contact

Sarah Brooksbank
Steeton with Eastuburn PC
Steeton Hub
Skipton Road
Steeton
BD20 6FE

Work phone: 07841 633230

Email: clerk@steeton-with-eastburnparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Pamela Blagden (Steeton)

2 Clough Avenue
Steeton
Keighley

BD20 6SH

Phone: 01535 652974

Committee Member

Diane Danby (Steeton)

26 Heron Close
Steeton
Keighley

BD20 6UN

Mobile: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Gladys Emmott (Eastburn)

Currer Wood Farm
Steeton
Keighley

BD20 6PE

Phone: 01535 653112

Committee Member

Pauline Gill (Eastburn)

Email: pandpgill@yahoo.co.uk

C/O Steeton with Eastburn Parish Council




Phone: 01535 653170

Committee Member

Roger Lambert (Steeton)

The High Hall
St Stephen's Road
Steeton
Keighley
BD20 6SB

Phone: 01535 657060

Committee Member

Tessa Mounsey (Eastburn)

Springfield House
Knott Lane
Eastburn

BD20 7AQ

Mobile: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

David Mullen (Steeton) (Ch)

Email: davidmmullen@yahoo.com

64 Thornhill Road
Steeton
Keighley

BD20 6RD

Phone: 01535 654634

Committee Member

Su Thompson (Steeton) (VCh)

Cote Close
15 Thornhill Road
Steeton
Keighley
BD20 6SU

Phone: 01535 653070

Committee Member

Hilda Townend (Steeton)

42 Styveton Way
Steeton
Keighley

BD20 6TP

Phone: 01535 654407

Committee Member

David West (Steeton)

Email: davewest@littlegermanyaction.org

10 David Emmott Walk
Steeton


BD20 6FP

Mobile: 07412 688242

Wilsden Parish Council

Contact

Clerk: Gail Denham
Wilsden Village Hall
Townfield
Wilsden
Bradford
BD15 0DT

Work phone: 07384 713156

Email: clerk@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Peter Allison (Wilsden Ward) (Ch)

Email: peter.allison@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

14 Smithy Lane
Wilsden
Bradford

BD15 0EG

Phone: 01535 273403

Committee Member

Helen Baranowski (Wilsden Ward)

Email: helen.baranowski@wilsdenparishcouncili.gov.uk

27 Green Meadow
Wilsden
Bradford

BD15 0JT

Mobile: 07779 024450

Committee Member

Jane Callaghan (Wilsden Ward)

Email: jane.callaghan@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

31 Coplowe Lane
Wilsden
Bradford

BD15 ODW

Mobile: 07986 294757

Committee Member

Anthony Caunt (Wilsden Ward)

Email: tony.caunt@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

13 Birchlands Grove
Wilsden
Bradford

BD15 0HD

Phone: 01535 273709

Committee Member

Trevor Dufton (Wilsden Ward) (VCh)

Email: trevor.dufton@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

11 Spring Farm Mews
Wilsden
Bradford

BD15 0EF

Phone: 01535 273101

Committee Member

Raymond Graham (Wilsden Ward)

Email: ray.graham@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

6 Crooke Lane
Wilsden
Bradford

BD15 0LL

Phone: 01535 272587

Committee Member

Paul Howcroft (Harecroft)

Email: paul.howcroft@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

Wishing Well Farm
Harecroft
Wilsden

BD15 0BP

Phone: 07815 889763

Committee Member

Peter Ketley (Wilsden Ward)

Email: peter.ketley@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

8 Smithy Lane
Wilsden
Bradford

BD15 0EG

Mobile: 07813 126475

Committee Member

David Overend (Wilsden Ward)

Email: david.overend@wilsdenparishcouncil.gov.uk

44 Low Wood
Wilsden
Bradford

BD15 0JS

Mobile: 07494 597887

Wrose Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Ellen Imeson (Clerk)
11 Claremont Avneue
Wrose
Shipley
BD18 1PR

Work phone: 07970 475695

Email: clerk@wroseparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Martin Humphreys (Ch)

Email: martin.humphreys@wroseparishcouncil.gov.uk

34 Towngate
Wrose
Shipley

BD18 1JG

Mobile: 07949 578018

Committee Member

David Jessop (DCh)

34 Cotswold Avenue
Wrose
Shipley

BD18 1LR

Mobile: 07834 690187

Committee Member

Balbir Singh

Email: singh_balbie@btinternet.co.uk

19 Springhill
Wrose
Bradford

BD18 1ND

Phone: 01274 586993

Committee Member

Gillian Thorne

Email: gillian.thorne@wroseparishcouncil.gov.uk

7 Mexborough Road
Bradford


BD2 1BL

Phone: Via the Clerk

Committee Member

Ray Hirsh

Email: ray.hirsh@wroseparishcouncil.gov.uk

29 Claremont Road
Wrose
Shipley

BD18 1PW

Phone: 01274 598386