Venue: Hockney Room - Margaret McMillan Tower, Bradford
Contact: Claire Tomenson
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Aneela Ahmed | Committee Member | Present | |
Sidiq Ali Parent Governor Representative | Non-elected, voting | Apologies | |
Councillor Cath Bacon | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Tom Bright Teachers Secondary School Representative | Non-elected, non-voting | Apologies | |
Susan Crowe Strategic Disability Partnership | Non-elected, non-voting | Present | |
Councillor Sinead Engel | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mike Gibbons | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Vanda Greenwood | Committee Member | Present | |
Kerr Kennedy Voluntary Sector Representative | Non-elected, non-voting | Present | |
Councillor Beverley Mullaney | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarfraz Nazir | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Claire Parr Church Representative (RC) | Non-elected, voting | Apologies | |
Councillor Tess Peart | Committee Member | Present | |
Stephen Pickles Teachers Primary Schools Representative | Non-elected, non-voting | Apologies | |
Councillor Mike Pollard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nicola Pollard | Committee Member | Present | |
Trevor Ramsay Strategic Disability Partnership | Non-elected, non-voting | Present | |
Councillor Talat Sajawal | Committee Member | Apologies | |
G Sam Samociuk | Non-elected, non-voting | Present | |
Jenny Scott Older People's Partnership | Non-elected, non-voting | Present | |
Councillor Fozia Shaheen | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joanne Sharp | Committee Member | Present | |
Joyce Simpson Church Representative (CE) | Non-elected, voting | Apologies | |
Councillor Val Slater | Observer | In attendance | |
Councillor Dale Smith | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Angela Tait | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor David Ward | Committee Member | Present | |
Tina Wildy Health Representative | Non-elected, non-voting | Apologies |