accessibility
Search
Bradford Council
Local democracy
Voting record
Local democracy
Voting record
Meeting date:
Councillor:
Please select a councillor
Ahmed, Councillor Aneela Ahmed
Ahmed, Councillor Falak Ahmed
Ahmed, Councillor Riaz Ahmed
Akhtar, Councillor Sameena Akhtar
Ali, Councillor Zafar Ali
Alipoor, Councillor Margaret Alipoor
Amran, Councillor Mohammed Amran
Azam, Councillor Nazam Azam
Barker, Councillor Gerry Barker
Berry, Councillor Ralph Berry
Bibby, Councillor Matthew Bibby
Birch, Councillor Sally Birch
Brown, Councillor Russell Brown
Choudhry, Councillor Suhail Choudhry
Clarke, Councillor Joan Clarke
Clarke, Councillor Peter Clarke
Coates, Councillor Allison Coates
Cunningham, Councillor Simon Cunningham
Davies, Councillor Debbie Davies
Dearden, Councillor Marcus Dearden
Dodds, Councillor Joanne Dodds
Duffy, Councillor Sue Duffy
Edwards, Councillor Matt Edwards
Elahi, Councillor Noor Elahi
Engel, Councillor Sinead Engel
Felstead, Councillor Bob Felstead
Ferriby, Councillor Sarah Ferriby
Firth, Councillor Caroline Firth
Fricker, Councillor Susan Fricker
Glentworth, Councillor Julie Glentworth
Godwin, Councillor Paul Godwin
Goodall, Councillor Owen Goodall
Green, Councillor David Green
Green, Councillor Kyle Green
Griffiths, Councillor Alun Griffiths
Hawkesworth, Councillor Anne Hawkesworth
Hayden, Councillor Chris Hayden
Herd, Councillor Chris Herd
Hickson, Councillor Celia Hickson
Hinchcliffe, Councillor Susan Hinchcliffe
Humphreys, Councillor Julie Humphreys
Hussain, Councillor Arshad Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Ibrar Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Kamran Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Mohsin Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Shabir Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Tariq Hussain
Iqbal, Councillor Zafar Iqbal
Jabar, Councillor Abdul Jabar
Jamil, Councillor Rizwana Jamil
Johnson, Councillor Hazel Johnson
Kauser, Councillor Safina Kauser
Khan, Councillor Hassan Khan
Khan, Councillor Imran Khan
Khan, Councillor Sabiya Khan
Knox, Councillor Susan Knox
Lal, Councillor Shakeela Lal
Lee, Councillor Doreen Lee
Lintern, Councillor Julie Lintern
Love, Councillor Martin Love
Loy, Councillor Andrew Loy
Majkowski, Councillor Luke Majkowski
Mitchell, Councillor Alex Mitchell
Mohammed, Councillor Nussrat Mohammed
Mukhtar, Councillor Kausar Mukhtar
Mullaney, Councillor Beverley Mullaney
Naylor, Councillor Aislin Naylor
Nazam, Councillor Mohammed Nazam
Nazir, Councillor Sarfraz Nazir
Nunns, Councillor David Nunns
Parsons, Councillor Ian Parsons
Pollard, Councillor Mike Pollard
Poulsen, Councillor Rebecca Poulsen
Regan, Councillor Karen Regan
Robinson, Councillor Lisa Robinson
Ross-Shaw, Councillor Alex Ross-Shaw
Rowe, Councillor Liz Rowe
Russell, Councillor Janet Russell
Sajawal, Councillor Talat Sajawal
Salam, Councillor Taj Salam
Shafiq, Councillor Mohammed Shafiq
Shaheen, Councillor Fozia Shaheen
Slater, Councillor Malcolm Slater
Smith, Councillor Dale Smith
Steele, Councillor Chris Steele
Stubbs, Councillor Brendan Stubbs
Sullivan, Councillor Paul Sullivan
Sunderland, Councillor Jeanette Sunderland
Sutcliffe, Councillor Ursula Sutcliffe
Tait, Councillor Angela Tait
Thirkill, Councillor Carol Thirkill
Thornton, Councillor Andrew Thornton
Walsh, Councillor Andy Walsh
Warnes, Councillor Kevin Warnes
Watson, Councillor Anna Watson
Wheatley, Councillor Joe Wheatley
Whitaker, Councillor Caroline Whitaker
Winnard, Councillor Geoff Winnard
Wood, Councillor Ruth Wood
Zaman, Councillor Amjad Zaman
There is no voting information available
Other pages in this section
What's New
Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs