accessibility
Search
Bradford Council
Local democracy
Declarations
Local democracy
Declarations of interest
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointment Panel
Area Planning Panel (Bradford)
Area Planning Panel (Keighley and Shipley)
Area Planning Panel (Keighley) (Archive)
Area Planning Panel (Shipley) (Archive)
Bradford and Airedale Wellbeing Board
Bradford District Appeals Panel
Bradford District Licensing Panel
Bradford East Area Committee
Bradford Licensing Panel (Archive)
Bradford North Area Committee
Bradford South Area Committee
Bradford West Area Committee
Chief Officer Disciplinary Committee
Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Corporate Improvement Committee
Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Corporate Parenting Panel
Council
District Planning Panel
Environment and Waste Management Overview & Scrutiny Committee (Archive)
Environment Improvement Committee
Executive
Governance and Audit Committee
Health and Social Care Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Health Improvement Committee
Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Joint Corporate, Environment and Waste Management & Regeneration and Economy Overview and Scrutiny C
Joint Health and Social Care & Children's Services Overview and Scrutiny Committees (archive)
Keighley and Shipley Licensing Panel (Archive)
Keighley Area Committee
Licensing Committee
Miscellaneous Licences Panel
Regeneration and Economy Overview and Scrutiny Committee (Archive)
Regeneration and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Regeneration Improvement Committee
Regulatory and Appeals Committee
Safer Communities Improvement Committee
Safer Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Schools Forum
Shadow Health
Shipley Area Committee
Social Care Improvement Committee
Social Care Overview and Scrutiny
Staffing Committee
Standards Committee
Standards Complaints Sub-Committee
Standards Hearings Panels
West Yorkshire Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
West Yorkshire Pension Fund Joint Advisory Group
West Yorkshire Pension Fund Pension Board
Young People Improvement Committee
Category:
Any
Non Pecuniary
Pecuniary
Personal
Personal and Prejudicial
Prejudicial
Councillor:
Any
Ahmed, Councillor Aneela Ahmed
Ahmed, Councillor Falak Ahmed
Ahmed, Councillor Riaz Ahmed
Alipoor, Councillor Margaret Alipoor
Amran, Councillor Mohammed Amran
Azam, Councillor Nazam Azam
Barker, Councillor Gerry Barker
Berry, Councillor Ralph Berry
Birch, Councillor Sally Birch
Brown, Councillor Russell Brown
Choudhry, Councillor Suhail Choudhry
Clarke, Councillor Joan Clarke
Clarke, Councillor Peter Clarke
Coates, Councillor Allison Coates
Cunningham, Councillor Simon Cunningham
Davies, Councillor Debbie Davies
Dearden, Councillor Marcus Dearden
Dodds, Councillor Joanne Dodds
Duffy, Councillor Sue Duffy
Edwards, Councillor Matt Edwards
Elahi, Councillor Noor Elahi
Engel, Councillor Sinead Engel
Felstead, Councillor Bob Felstead
Ferriby, Councillor Sarah Ferriby
Firth, Councillor Caroline Firth
Fricker, Councillor Susan Fricker
Glentworth, Councillor Julie Glentworth
Godwin, Councillor Paul Godwin
Green, Councillor David Green
Griffiths, Councillor Alun Griffiths
Hawkesworth, Councillor Anne Hawkesworth
Hayden, Councillor Chris Hayden
Herd, Councillor Chris Herd
Hickson, Councillor Celia Hickson
Hinchcliffe, Councillor Susan Hinchcliffe
Humphreys, Councillor Julie Humphreys
Hussain, Councillor Arshad Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Ibrar Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Kamran Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Mohsin Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Shabir Hussain
Hussain, Councillor Tariq Hussain
Iqbal, Councillor Zafar Iqbal
Jabar, Councillor Abdul Jabar
Jamil, Councillor Rizwana Jamil
Johnson, Councillor Hazel Johnson
Kauser, Councillor Safina Kauser
Khan, Councillor Hassan Khan
Khan, Councillor Imran Khan
Khan, Councillor Sabiya Khan
Lal, Councillor Shakeela Lal
Lintern, Councillor Julie Lintern
Love, Councillor Martin Love
Loy, Councillor Andrew Loy
Majkowski, Councillor Luke Majkowski
Mitchell, Councillor Alex Mitchell
Mohammed, Councillor Nussrat Mohammed
Mullaney, Councillor Beverley Mullaney
Naylor, Councillor Aislin Naylor
Nazam, Councillor Mohammed Nazam
Nazir, Councillor Sarfraz Nazir
Nunns, Councillor David Nunns
Parsons, Councillor Ian Parsons
Pollard, Councillor Mike Pollard
Poulsen, Councillor Rebecca Poulsen
Regan, Councillor Karen Regan
Robinson, Councillor Lisa Robinson
Ross-Shaw, Councillor Alex Ross-Shaw
Rowe, Councillor Liz Rowe
Russell, Councillor Janet Russell
Sajawal, Councillor Talat Sajawal
Salam, Councillor Taj Salam
Shafiq, Councillor Mohammed Shafiq
Shaheen, Councillor Fozia Shaheen
Slater, Councillor Malcolm Slater
Steele, Councillor Chris Steele
Stubbs, Councillor Brendan Stubbs
Sullivan, Councillor Paul Sullivan
Sunderland, Councillor Jeanette Sunderland
Sutcliffe, Councillor Ursula Sutcliffe
Tait, Councillor Angela Tait
Thirkill, Councillor Carol Thirkill
Thornton, Councillor Andrew Thornton
Walsh, Councillor Andy Walsh
Warnes, Councillor Kevin Warnes
Watson, Councillor Anna Watson
Wheatley, Councillor Joe Wheatley
Whitaker, Councillor Caroline Whitaker
Wood, Councillor Ruth Wood
Zaman, Councillor Amjad Zaman
Declarations
There are no declarations of interest on this record for the period
Other pages in this section
What's New
Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs