Parish - Combined District & Parish Council Elections - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Addingham Tony Brady
Catherine Jane Coates
Michael James Flesher
Peter Francis Hindle
Alan Howard Jerome
Adrian Paul Naylor
Natalie Irene Smith
Simon Tennant
Wes Wilcox
Baildon (East) Alan Dennis Clubb Making A Better Future
Gill Dixon
Baildon (North) David John Fred Shaw
John Keith Turner
Baildon (South East) Stephen Place Independent
David Malcolm Robertshaw
Baildon (South West) Vicky Christensen Independent
Joseph Andrew Kean Independent
Baildon (South) Joe Ashton Your Local Community Candidate
Thomas George Sutton Better Services for Baildon South
Baildon (West) Liz Rowe Caring for Baildon
Bingley (Bingley Central & Myrtle Park) Abdul Wahid Malik Independent
Bingley (Cottingley) Christopher Howard Clough Conservative
John Martin Goode Independent
Mohammed Ashraf Miah Independent
Bingley (Crossflatts & Micklethwaite) Rachael Katharine Drucquer Green Party
John Allan Pennington Conservative
Bingley (Crow Nest) Dale Barton Liberal Democrat and Independent Group
John Alexander Brazendale People First
Bingley (Eldwick) David Heseltine Conservative
Mark Truelove Supporting Eldwick on Bingley Town Council
Bingley (Gilstead) Helen Owen Independent
Geoff Winnard Conservative
Bingley (Lady Lane & Oakwood) Stephen John Williams Conservative
Bingley (Priestthorpe) Ros Dawson Independent
Edwina Patricia Simpson Independent
Bradford Trident Community Council (Holme Top) Balaal Hussain Khan Solicitor Advocate
Javed Khan
Bradford Trident Community Council (Marshfields) Shah Mohammad Khokhar
Bradford Trident Community Council (Melbourne) Sadaqat Ali Khan
Bradford Trident Community Council (Parkside) Niaz Hussian Ali
Bradford Trident Community Council (Ripley) Shahzada Meer
Bradford Trident Community Council (Woodroyd) Satnam Singh
Burley William Duncan Ault
Stuart Bottomley
Vicky Evans
Bob Felstead
Jan Lepley
Bernard Francis Poulter Active Resident of Burley-in-Wharfedale
Chris Turner Green Party
Jackie Whiteley
Mike Wild
Clayton (East) Faiz Ilyas
Jean Pitts
Clayton (West) John Kenneth Andrew
Peter John Green
Sharon Gudgeon
Gaynor Shutt
Carol Ann Thirkill
James David Vasey The Yorkshire Party
Cullingworth Lionel Theodore Ackroyd
Manu Ahir
Addi Bostan
Beverley Yvette Craig
Mary Julia Galvin
Mark Gerald Welthy
Howard William Martin
Maria Thomson
Denholme Sue Brazil
Chris Cousins
Jacqui MacFarlane
Daniel James Miller
Stephen Richard Nunn
Anne Sherriff
Hannah Louise Sherriff
Julie Marie Wood
Harden Falak Naz Ahmed
Gerwyn John Bryan
Kay Kirkham
Andrew John MacDonald
Paul Gerald Sullivan
Ann Tiziana Taylor
Haworth, Cross Roads & Stanbury (Cross Roads) Tito Arana
Peter William Clarke
Haworth, Cross Roads & Stanbury (Haworth) Jamie Douglas Cooper
Sarah Cotton
Andy Longden
David Michael Armitage Mahon
Trudy May Mahon
Steven Gary Swallow
Bev Underwood
Alan Watts
Haworth, Cross Roads & Stanbury (Stanbury) James Benjamin Hutton
Ilkley (Ben Rhydding) Ros Brown Green Party
Mike Gibbons Conservative
Christopher Craig Morris Conservative
Tim Thorpe Green Party
Ilkley (North) Peter Martin Mate Independent
Penny Paisley Conservative
Mary Joanne Sugden Conservative
Ilkley (South) Pauline Heather Allon Liberal Democrat and Independent Group
Thomas Robert Franks Liberal Democrat and Independent Group
Mark Frederick Stidworthy Liberal Democrat and Independent Group
Ilkley (West) Valerie Halton Conservative
Jennifer Anne Souter
Jackie Thompson Green Party
Owen Richard Wells Green Party
Keighley (Bogthorn and Exley) Martin Walker Independent
Keighley (Bracken Bank & Ingrow) Samuel Howard Fletcher Keighley Civil Parish Independent
Chris Herd Independent
Barry Kenneth Thorne Labour
Keighley (Fell Lane and Westburn) Julie Adams Independent
Joshua Mabson Clarkson Labour
Phillip Edward Shaw Labour
Keighley (Guardhouse) Emanuele Aurelio Bernardini Labour
Keighley (Highfield) Amjid Nazir Ahmed
Chouhdry Amjad Mahmood Independent
Keighley (Knowle Park) Nasar Ali Labour
Keighley (Lawkholme and Showfield) Javaid Akhtar Labour
Abdul Shohid Labour
Keighley (Laycock and Braithwaite) John Stevens Kirby Independent
Keighley (Long Lee and Parkwood) Chris Graham Independent
Leanne Wrench Independent
Keighley (Morton & Sandbeds) Christine Ann Chapman Independent
Micheal Anthony Westerman Independent
Keighley (Oakworth) Peter Allan Gilchrist Corkindale Independent
Mark Bernard Curtis
Luke Edward Anthony Joseph Maunsell
Keighley (Riddlesden and Stockbridge) Michelle Shaw Independent
Andrea Catherine Elizabeth Walker Independent
Sohail Zubair Labour
Keighley (Spring Gardens and Utley) Clare Alison Abberton Independent
Shazad Mahmood Independent
Anayat Mohammad Labour
Keighley (Town) Mohammed Nazam Independent
Keighley (Woodhouse and Hainworth) Samantha Louise Cooper Labour
Mick Dowse Independent
Menston Peter Finlay
Gordon Shields Metcalfe
Philip Fenwick Moore
Jamie Luke Needle
Dale Smith
Anne Goodith White
Joanne Margaret White
Oxenhope Michelle Ann Dawson
Ken Eastwood
Karen Lesley Faulkner
Robert George Goulding
Peter McManus
Chris Pawson Independent
Sandy Lane Mike Craft
Tim Grace
Sughra Nazir
Bev Porter
Silsden (Inner) Richard Barton Independent
Bob Davis Independent
Darren Paul Edwards Hard Working Volunteer of Silsden
Owen Michael Goodall Independent
David Andrew Loud
Michael O`Dwyer
David Rushworth
Caroline Whitaker
Rebecca Ann Whitaker
Mark Ashley Wogden
Silsden (Outer) Adrian Paul Naylor
Lawrence Walton Independent
Steeton with Eastburn (Eastburn) Pauline Gill
Tessa Caroline Mounsey
Steeton with Eastburn (Steeton) Pam Blagden
Diane Rose Danby Resident of Steeton with Eastburn
Roger Charles Lambert
David Michael Mullen
Susan Barbara Thompson
John James Weller
David Alan West
Wilsden (Wilsden) Peter William Allison
Jane Elizabeth Callaghan
Tony Caunt
John Trevor Dufton
Lucy Hannah Golton
Peter Michael Ketley
David Melvin Overend
John Turton
Wrose Dave Jessop
Gillian Thorne